Hi
Can anyone help me finding the right format on latitude and longitude?
In the CWO setup in WD, they should look like 1234.56N and 12345.67W
My latitude = 68.646494
My longitude = 14.437795
What WD shows after convertion:
Hi
Can anyone help me finding the right format on latitude and longitude?
In the CWO setup in WD, they should look like 1234.56N and 12345.67W
My latitude = 68.646494
My longitude = 14.437795
What WD shows after convertion:
there is examples of how the format should look like, right below your arrows in that screen shot
also if you could provide info on eg where you actually live in the world
Hi.
No, never tried that. It helped. Thanks!
Now, I em a step farther, looking for servers…
Thanks.
Thanks. North of norway.
Thanks.
I think the station is online on http://www.wxqa.com/sss/search1.cgi?keyword=FW0582
But the link in the template don
Hi.
Had to cancel the CWOP. WD closed after 10 min. (again and again)
From what I red on another part of the forum, there was probobly a port conflict.
Had to make a “system restore” on my weather-pc and WD is up and running again. (I hope).
that should not cause WD to close
as the cwop is sent via a separate program
maybe you had set up the TNC serial port out instead (wxnow.txt setup , see under setup)
Thank you.
I